Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5314,058
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6104,107
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5434,066
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2524,507
ZhengzhouChina 11,0886,890
ZhijiangChina 10,5866,578
ZagrebCroatia 6,4173,987
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6434,128
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,5093,423
ZahedanIran 6,3503,946
ZanjanIran 6,1633,830
ZacatecasMexico 13,8248,590
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0686,878
ZinderNiger 3,0881,919
ZhobPakistan 7,1324,432
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4807,134
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4807,134
ZamoscPoland 6,9554,322
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0974,410
ZigalovoRussia 10,7756,696
ZiganskRussia 11,8007,333
ZyryankaRussia 12,9828,067
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3173,926
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6744,147
ZanzibarTanzania 2,2071,372
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0433,756
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7924,221
ZitomirUkraine 6,9494,318
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8434,253
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9454,316
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,5519,042
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7417,918
ZambeziZambia 398247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -