Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3514,568
NeuquenArgentina 9,0215,606
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4245,235
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7757,939
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6677,871
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7947,329
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2937,018
NatitingouBenin 3,1991,988
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6984,162
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2401,392
NkoundjaCameroon 2,1881,359
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5926,582
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,6979,133
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4326,482
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,1086,903
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5498,420
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,5568,424
North Bay, OnCanada 11,6667,250
N’DjamenaChad 2,7141,686
NanchangChina 11,2106,966
NanjingChina 11,5287,164
NanningChina 10,3386,424
NicosiaCyprus 5,4053,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4474,628
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4136,471
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5566,560
NegeleEthiopia 2,8891,795
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9089,885
NandiFiji 15,9089,885
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1915,090
NancyFrance 6,8584,262
NantesFrance 6,8934,284
NiceFrance 6,2973,913
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2724,519
NurembergGermany 6,8694,268
NurnbergGermany 6,8704,269
NaxosGreece 5,4663,396
NanortalikGreenland 9,8306,108
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8926,147
NordGreenland 10,5646,564
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3246,415
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8002,362
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4204,611
New DelhiIndia 7,6144,732
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8853,657
NaganoJapan 13,2998,264
NagasakiJapan 12,5707,811
NagoJapan 12,3727,688
NagoyaJapan 13,2088,208
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3427,669
NaraJapan 13,1118,147
NazeJapan 12,5317,787
NemuroJapan 13,7588,550
NiigataJapan 13,3548,298
NikkoJapan 13,4138,335
NobeokaJapan 12,7387,915
NairobiKenya 2,1921,362
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,13511,891
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2375,118
NidaLithuania 7,4604,636
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,0861,917
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,2021,990
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,566973
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,564972
NaraMali 4,2372,633
NioroMali 4,4052,738
NemaMauritania 4,3482,702
NouakchottMauritania 5,1513,201
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7579,170
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8388,599
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5088,394
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7718,557
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9847,447
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9901,858
NiameyNiger 3,4242,128
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9265,546
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2255,732
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0976,274
NawabshahPakistan 6,7304,182
NokkundiPakistan 6,4454,005
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7105,412
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5087,151
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2205,729
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7007,270
NikolaevRussia 6,6494,132
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0818,129
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3608,923
NizneangarskRussia 11,0686,878
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3956,459
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9765,578
NovgorodRussia 7,8844,899
NovosibirskRussia 9,4495,872
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0444,377
No. 6Sudan 3,8722,406
NyalaSudan 2,7061,682
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8656,130
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3375,802
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1305,673
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4865,895
NarathiwatThailand 9,2795,766
NigdeTurkey 5,7423,568
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7214,177
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7574,199
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0377,480
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0377,480
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,2487,611
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7007,892
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9098,022
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9566,808
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2216,973
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6917,265
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7007,892
New London, WiUsa 12,3997,705
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5667,809
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5907,824
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8217,967
New YorkUsa 11,1896,953
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1676,939
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1786,946
Newark, NjUsa 11,2006,960
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1737,564
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8277,350
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1748,187
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1007,519
Newport, TnUsa 11,9297,413
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1378,785
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3307,040
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1318,160
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,1009,383
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2598,239
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4168,337
Norton, KsUsa 13,3828,316
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,9117,402
NdolaZambia 958595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -