Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,9394,312
TiranaAlbania 5,9063,670
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1572,583
TebessaAlgeria 5,3933,351
TimimounAlgeria 5,0263,123
TindoufAlgeria 5,3273,310
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1993,230
TrelewArgentina 8,7275,423
TucumanArgentina 8,9425,556
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0177,468
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0187,468
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1748,186
TibooburraAustralia 12,3037,645
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2488,232
TshaneBotswana 1,376855
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1944,471
TarauacaBrazil 9,8966,150
TauaBrazil 6,6484,131
TefeBrazil 9,3465,808
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,6124,108
TeresinaBrazil 6,9284,305
TiriosBrazil 8,5235,296
TorresBrazil 7,4084,603
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4654,639
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6544,756
TriunfoBrazil 6,3653,955
TucuruiBrazil 7,7084,790
TuriacuBrazil 7,2834,526
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,1317,538
Terrace, BcCanada 14,5269,027
Teslin, YtCanada 14,1858,815
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0668,120
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3698,308
Thompson, MbCanada 12,8077,958
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,4017,706
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8157,342
Tofino, BcCanada 14,8069,200
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,6547,242
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,6737,254
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5087,151
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,3577,678
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2746,384
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4095,847
TaiyuanChina 11,0366,858
TaoyuanChina 11,6857,261
TengchongChina 9,4405,866
TønderDenmark 7,4914,655
TylstrupDenmark 7,7234,799
TystofteDenmark 7,4974,659
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5346,546
TahrirEgypt 4,8573,018
TantaEgypt 4,8803,032
TallinEstonia 7,9264,925
TartuEstonia 7,8124,854
TampereFinland 8,1525,066
TurkuFinland 8,0424,997
ToulonFrance 6,2673,894
ToulouseFrance 6,4414,003
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,65910,352
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9429,907
TchibanGabon 1,396867
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4744,023
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9644,327
TamaleGhana 3,2932,046
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8243,619
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4903,412
TimehriGuyana 8,8785,517
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1467,547
TelaHonduras 12,1987,580
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6964,161
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6964,161
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6736,633
TabrizIran 6,1873,845
TeheranIran 6,2243,868
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1233,184
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8163,614
TarvisioItaly 6,5124,047
TermoliItaly 6,0023,730
TorinoItaly 6,4363,999
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4564,012
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5803,468
TrevicoItaly 5,8943,663
TrevisoItaly 6,4333,998
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4193,989
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4414,002
TabouIvory Coast 3,5142,184
TadotsuJapan 12,9238,031
TakadaJapan 13,2978,263
TakamatsuJapan 12,9518,048
TakayamaJapan 13,2228,216
TanegashimaJapan 12,6777,878
TatenoJapan 13,4808,376
TateyamaJapan 13,4738,372
TokushimaJapan 13,0008,078
TokyoJapan 13,4538,360
TomakomaiJapan 13,4638,366
TottoriJapan 12,9588,052
ToyamaJapan 13,2118,209
ToyookaJapan 13,0118,085
TsuJapan 13,1738,186
TsurugaJapan 13,1228,154
TsuyamaJapan 12,9428,042
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0424,997
TripoliLebanon 5,4083,360
TobrukLibya 4,8713,027
TripoliLibya 4,9953,104
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5394,685
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,2412,014
TolanaroMadagascar 3,2001,989
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,8291,758
ThyoloMalawi 1,7201,069
TawauMalaysia 10,9706,817
TessalitMali 4,1162,558
TimbuktuMali 4,0542,519
TombMali 4,0482,516
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8162,993
TacubayaMexico 13,4688,369
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3398,289
TarialanMongolia 10,4416,488
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1506,307
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3466,429
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5626,563
TangierMorocco 5,9393,690
TarfayaMorocco 5,6623,519
TazaMorocco 5,7053,545
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1685,697
TaungooMyanmar 9,0545,626
ThandweMyanmar 8,8255,484
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7599,171
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9018,017
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6168,461
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8828,627
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7678,555
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3448,292
TahouaNiger 3,3782,099
TillaberyNiger 3,5342,196
TaejonNorth Korea 12,3377,666
TromsoNorway 9,0585,629
TrondheimNorway 8,4015,221
ThumraitOman 4,9763,092
TacnaPeru 9,6235,980
TarapotoPeru 10,5396,549
TrujilloPeru 10,7946,708
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8827,384
TorunPoland 7,2094,480
TimisoaraRomania 6,4013,978
TambovRussia 7,4674,640
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5014,661
TaraRussia 9,1155,664
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,7816,078
TermezRussia 7,3614,574
TernejRussia 13,0198,090
TobolskRussia 8,9205,543
TomskRussia 9,6385,989
Tot’MaRussia 8,2365,118
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,8515,500
TuapseRussia 6,5094,045
TuraRussia 10,7256,665
TurukhanskRussia 10,2396,363
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3312,691
TortosaSpain 6,1813,841
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1484,442
TokerSudan 3,8872,415
TartousSyria 5,4553,390
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7157,280
TaboraTanzania 1,603996
TakThailand 9,2685,759
TrangThailand 9,0695,635
TabligboTogo 2,8841,792
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2682,652
TunisTunisia 5,5003,418
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6984,162
TireeUk 7,9864,963
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6924,780
TernopilUkraine 6,8414,251
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8424,873
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0567,491
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,3418,912
Talladega, AlUsa 12,1937,577
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0217,470
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8307,351
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4387,108
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9626,812
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0468,107
Temple, TxUsa 13,2668,244
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6457,858
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3787,692
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9587,431
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7697,934
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0107,463
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3718,931
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0288,095
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4017,084
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7888,568
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2016,960
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,5229,024
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0858,131
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,3407,668
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5947,826
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7734,830
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -