Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,2584,510
GhazniAfghanistan 7,1914,468
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2033,233
General PicoArgentina 8,6805,394
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2365,118
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7832,351
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4517,737
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8366,112
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2476,989
GrazAustria 6,5504,070
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4374,000
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4964,036
GomelBelarus 7,2154,484
GrodnoBelarus 7,2814,525
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1723,835
GoianiaBrazil 7,4414,624
GoiasBrazil 7,5434,688
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6494,132
GrajauBrazil 7,3094,542
GuairaBrazil 7,8844,899
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5294,057
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4113,984
GarouaCameroon 2,4571,527
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8946,148
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,6027,831
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,7089,140
Golden, BcCanada 14,1578,797
Goose, NfCanada 10,4266,479
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,9087,400
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,0148,709
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5316,544
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3626,439
GanzhouChina 11,0776,884
GuangzhouChina 10,8806,761
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4646,502
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0246,850
GonderEthiopia 3,3242,065
GourdonFrance 6,5584,075
GrenobleFrance 6,4914,034
GeisenheimGermany 6,9674,329
GorlitzGermany 7,0164,360
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9533,699
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5067,772
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8755,515
GoaIndia 6,6624,140
GuwahatiIndia 8,8115,475
GelaItaly 5,4663,396
GenoaItaly 6,3483,945
GhediItaly 6,4343,998
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8513,636
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9073,670
GrossetoItaly 6,1303,810
GrottaglieItaly 5,8213,617
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9913,723
GuidoniaItaly 6,0253,744
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,4862,166
GifuJapan 13,1878,195
GaoMali 3,8152,370
GuamMariana Islands 14,0448,727
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9058,641
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6928,508
GuaymasMexico 14,6079,077
GaluutMongolia 10,2286,356
GemertNetherlands 7,1754,459
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,759
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5088,394
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
GayaNiger 3,1991,988
GardermoenNorway 8,0444,998
GeiloNorway 8,1085,038
GdanskPoland 7,3584,573
GalatiRomania 6,4193,989
Gor’KijRussia 7,8794,896
GorznyjRussia 6,6574,137
GridinoRussia 8,7255,422
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6762,285
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,8034,228
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2233,867
GijonSpain 6,6764,149
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6831,668
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3402,075
GoteborgSweden 7,7614,823
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7694,828
GothenburgSweden 7,7604,822
GunnarnSweden 8,5405,307
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5984,100
GabesTunisia 5,1833,221
GafsaTunisia 5,2693,274
GiresunTurkey 6,1603,828
GoztepeTurkey 5,9353,688
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7874,217
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5864,093
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8554,881
GajvoronUkraine 6,7584,200
GeniceskUkraine 6,6144,110
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3807,693
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1248,777
Galva, IlUsa 12,5327,788
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0318,097
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1968,200
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1968,200
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,6478,480
Glenville, WvUsa 11,7527,303
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2426,986
Golconda, NvUsa 14,7169,145
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4747,130
Goodland, KsUsa 13,5378,412
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3618,303
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9698,059
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7597,928
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1168,772
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,1497,550
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,1019,384
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9558,050
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0048,703
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3497,674
Greenfield, InUsa 12,1977,579
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3807,693
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6557,243
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2007,581
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6597,867
Greenville, OhUsa 12,1127,526
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6917,265
Greenville, TxUsa 13,1348,162
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8537,365
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8447,360
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6017,831
Groton, CtUsa 11,0236,850
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,2938,882
GuanareVenezuela 10,1746,322
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2496,369
GuiriaVenezuela 9,4175,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -