Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7904,219
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0493,138
HuamboAngola 467290
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4187,095
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9427,421
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9277,412
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9308,035
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5254,676
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,2678,865
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4196,474
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4216,475
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6967,268
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4236,477
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9367,417
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4898,382
Hope, BcCanada 14,5439,037
HaikouChina 10,4876,517
HailarChina 11,7057,274
HamiChina 9,6005,965
HetanChina 8,2875,150
HavanaCuba 11,7627,309
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3406,425
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2806,388
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5916,581
HelwanEgypt 4,7902,977
HurguadaEgypt 4,5782,845
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5295,300
HelsinkiFinland 8,0114,978
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0304,990
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0899,998
HamburgGermany 7,3354,558
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3354,558
HannoverGermany 7,2114,481
HelgolandGermany 7,4234,613
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6844,154
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2683,274
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5156,534
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,98211,796
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,92711,761
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9625,569
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2044,477
HaifaIsrael 5,2123,239
HaboroJapan 13,4288,344
HachijojimaJapan 13,4908,383
HachinoheJapan 13,5118,396
HagiJapan 12,7087,897
HakodateJapan 13,4188,338
HamadaJapan 12,7667,933
HamamatsuJapan 13,2818,253
HikoneJapan 13,1428,167
HimejiJapan 13,0038,080
HiradoJapan 12,5397,792
HirooJapan 13,6128,458
HiroshimaJapan 12,8057,957
HitaJapan 12,6687,872
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6547,863
HunLibya 4,5702,840
HomboriMali 3,8402,386
HomalinMyanmar 9,0875,647
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1125,663
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,312
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2298,221
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,983
HororataNew Zealand 13,2418,228
HyderabadPakistan 6,6834,153
HuanucoPeru 10,4406,487
HelPoland 7,3834,588
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8387,978
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1705,698
HatangaRussia 10,9996,835
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,3275,796
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7981,739
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9633,084
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6354,123
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0109,327
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1887,574
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3887,698
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0564,385
HalaibSudan 4,1982,609
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4732,158
HudeibaSudan 3,6082,242
HaparandaSweden 8,6365,367
HarnosandSweden 8,2755,142
HamaSyria 5,5083,423
HassakahSyria 5,7963,601
Hua HinThailand 9,2365,739
HakkariTurkey 6,0253,744
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5344,682
HersonUkraine 6,6174,112
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8424,252
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2378,226
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0666,877
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4627,744
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4207,097
Hart, MiUsa 12,1847,571
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0936,893
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9547,428
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,5548,423
Hays, KsUsa 13,3178,275
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,2839,497
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2148,212
Helena, MtUsa 14,0898,755
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5387,170
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4807,134
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8347,354
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0218,713
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5627,806
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1907,575
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1918,197
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2616,998
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,4587,741
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,1097,525
Holly, CoUsa 13,5938,447
Homer, AkUsa 14,6479,102
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3377,666
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3327,663
Horton, KsUsa 13,0118,085
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,5548,423
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6747,254
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,0777,505
Houma, LaUsa 12,6357,852
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0828,129
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8987,394
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2677,623
Huron, SdUsa 13,1458,168
HanoiVietnam 10,0636,254
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9046,155
HarareZimbabwe 1,384860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -