Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9133,053
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6663,521
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6683,522
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5523,450
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2075,100
AzulArgentina 8,3205,170
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7307,289
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9696,195
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8267,349
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7087,275
AmberleyAustralia 13,3038,267
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3883,969
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3453,943
AimoresBrazil 6,5554,073
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3453,943
AltamiraBrazil 7,9894,965
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4795,269
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8794,275
ApodiBrazil 6,3703,959
AracajuBrazil 6,2003,853
AracuaiBrazil 6,6774,149
AragarcasBrazil 7,7674,826
AraxaBrazil 7,1694,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2413,878
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,6169,083
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,5679,052
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4808,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8776,138
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1956,956
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3467,672
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5647,807
AbecheChad 2,8521,772
AntofagastaChile 9,5255,919
AricaChile 9,6245,980
AltaiChina 9,4095,847
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8486,741
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8226,725
AraucaColombia 10,2386,362
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5236,539
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3716,444
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4956,522
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8963,042
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8232,997
AswanEgypt 4,2152,619
AsyutEgypt 4,4802,784
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4197,717
AsmaraEritrea 3,6652,278
AssabEritrea 3,7362,322
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1131,934
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,0793,778
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,67210,360
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3813,965
AccraGhana 2,9451,830
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8853,657
AthensGreece 5,5503,449
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5203,430
AasiaatGreenland 10,5506,556
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8116,097
AputiteqGreenland 9,7676,069
AkureyriIceland 9,1675,696
AgraIndia 7,6154,732
AhmedabadIndia 6,9224,302
AkolaIndia 7,2114,481
AllahabadIndia 7,8674,889
AmritsarIndia 7,5824,712
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9007,395
AbadanIran 5,5813,468
ArakIran 5,9963,726
AlbengaItaly 6,3223,928
AlgheroItaly 5,9503,697
AmendolaItaly 5,9453,694
AnconaItaly 6,1943,849
ArezzoItaly 6,1973,851
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,2472,018
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,1941,985
AbashiriJapan 13,6368,474
AburatsuJapan 12,7167,902
AikawaJapan 13,2828,254
AjiroJapan 13,4038,329
AkitaJapan 13,4108,333
AkuneJapan 12,6027,831
AomoriJapan 13,4428,353
AsahikawaJapan 13,4978,387
AsosanJapan 12,6827,880
AmmanJordan 5,1593,206
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4085,225
AinaziLatvia 7,7564,819
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,0301,883
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,2982,049
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,0541,898
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,1941,985
AtarMauritania 5,0903,163
AgalegaMauritius 4,0032,488
AcapulcoMexico 13,5138,397
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0826,265
AltaiMongolia 9,9346,173
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4136,470
AgadirMorocco 5,6503,511
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2434,501
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9728,061
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5068,393
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9248,652
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0018,700
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9307,413
AgadezNiger 3,4552,147
AsuncionParaguay 8,2135,103
ArequipaPeru 9,7976,088
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6377,231
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7839,186
AradRomania 6,4454,005
AjanRussia 12,8127,962
AldanRussia 12,0177,467
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4294,616
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5065,907
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,2558,237
AnadyrRussia 13,8758,622
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6585,380
ArmavirRussia 6,6634,140
AstrakhanRussia 7,0384,374
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,89210,497
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7734,209
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0773,776
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9673,708
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8883,659
Abu HamedSudan 3,7792,348
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1451,955
AqiqSudan 3,8932,419
ArbaatSudan 3,9802,473
AromaSudan 3,5532,208
AtbaraSudan 3,6232,252
Abu KamalSyria 5,5953,477
AleppoSyria 5,6333,501
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5335,924
AtakpameTogo 2,9931,860
AdanaTurkey 5,6563,515
AfyonTurkey 5,7263,558
AnkaraTurkey 5,9063,670
AntalyaTurkey 5,5273,434
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8094,231
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9334,930
AberporthUk 7,4864,652
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4984,660
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4133,985
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6244,116
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5173,428
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5033,420
ArtigasUruguay 8,0565,006
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4727,750
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1358,162
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,8409,222
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4748,373
Ada, MnUsa 12,9938,074
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0267,473
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8277,350
Akron, OhUsa 11,8117,340
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9398,662
Albany, GaUsa 12,0017,458
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1946,956
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7767,939
Albion, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,0638,739
Aledo, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1368,163
Algona, IaUsa 12,8367,976
Alice, TxUsa 13,3478,294
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3057,025
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5648,429
Alma, MiUsa 12,1077,523
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,9877,449
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8758,622
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6208,464
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1206,910
Amite, LaUsa 12,6167,839
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,4648,988
Anderson, InUsa 12,1977,579
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9257,410
Angelica, NyUsa 11,5317,165
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0267,473
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,6029,074
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0877,511
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7687,313
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8867,386
Ashland, WiUsa 12,5447,795
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,8999,258
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9788,064
Athens, GaUsa 11,9487,425
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0497,487
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2186,971
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8679,239
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0468,107
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8207,345
Augusta, MtUsa 14,0708,744
Aurora, IlUsa 12,3577,679
Austin, TxUsa 13,3058,268
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5904,716
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9374,932
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1326,296
AdenYemen 3,8942,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -