Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,9094,293
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5324,059
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5974,100
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5434,066
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,9867,449
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0576,871
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,3488,916
QuinteroChile 9,4175,852
QingdaoChina 11,7057,274
QiqiharChina 12,0207,469
QuitoEcuador 10,9186,785
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9648,056
QuettaPakistan 6,8604,263
Quanah, TxUsa 13,4568,362
Quitman, GaUsa 11,9967,454
Quang TriVietnam 10,0976,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -