Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2084,479
ShkoderAlbania 5,9923,723
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5803,468
SaltaArgentina 9,0035,594
San AntonioArgentina 8,7395,431
San LuisArgentina 8,9505,561
San RafaelArgentina 9,1155,664
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7165,416
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8395,493
SarmientoArgentina 9,0025,594
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7797,941
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7877,946
SalzburgAustria 6,6614,139
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5234,053
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4534,010
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5344,061
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7614,822
SaveBenin 2,9291,820
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8915,525
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1903,846
SalvadorBrazil 6,3333,936
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7904,841
SantaremBrazil 8,2795,144
SantosBrazil 7,0814,400
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2504,505
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8944,905
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3943,973
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,4284,616
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9264,925
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9544,322
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1454,440
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4313,996
São PauloBrazil 7,1134,420
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2194,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6495,996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5464,068
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3983,976
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8894,281
SobralBrazil 6,6894,157
SoureBrazil 7,6494,753
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0074,354
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7454,813
SurubimBrazil 6,1033,792
SadovoBulgaria 6,0173,739
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9403,691
SofiaBulgaria 6,0633,768
SiemreapCambodia 9,6676,007
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1256,292
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,8708,619
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6136,595
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,7679,176
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6767,256
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6376,610
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4888,382
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0567,492
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8676,753
Scott, SkCanada 13,6118,458
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7426,675
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4136,471
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0626,874
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4518,359
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6257,845
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5607,805
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,7948,571
Smithers, BcCanada 14,4368,970
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1576,312
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4836,514
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6328,471
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6408,476
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1936,334
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9283,683
SalCape Verde 5,6803,529
SantiagoChile 9,3445,807
SewellChile 9,3045,782
ShanghaiChina 11,7727,315
ShantouChina 11,2066,963
ShenyangChina 12,0007,457
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5337,167
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7036,651
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7397,295
SibenikCroatia 6,1873,844
SplitCroatia 6,1583,827
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4734,644
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6154,732
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4606,500
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3386,424
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3606,438
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4726,507
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3576,436
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4086,468
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5226,539
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4646,503
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5436,551
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2736,384
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3866,454
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5056,528
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5726,570
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3996,462
San GabrielEcuador 10,8636,751
SalloumEgypt 4,8493,013
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5962,856
SohagEgypt 4,4492,765
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7502,952
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3537,676
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1425,060
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8185,480
StrasbourgFrance 6,8174,236
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1175,044
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3985,219
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4784,025
SchleswigGermany 7,4384,622
StuttgartGermany 6,8154,235
SamosGreece 5,5513,449
Skiros IslandGreece 5,6633,519
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2743,278
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3986,461
SiguiriGuinea 4,1212,561
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3247,658
SzegedHungary 6,4534,010
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5744,085
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2535,750
SagarIndia 7,5194,672
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7194,797
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2578,238
SemnanIran 6,3353,937
ShahroudIran 6,4954,036
ShirazIran 5,7783,590
ShannonIreland 7,6804,773
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3023,916
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9623,705
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7393,567
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2933,911
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9543,700
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6953,539
SigonellaItaly 5,4943,414
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4252,128
SagaJapan 12,6097,836
SaigoJapan 12,8727,999
SakaiJapan 12,8687,996
SakataJapan 13,4058,330
SapporoJapan 13,4348,348
SaseboJapan 12,5577,803
SendaiJapan 13,5078,394
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8647,994
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6657,870
ShinjoJapan 13,4488,356
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1158,150
ShirakawaJapan 13,4698,370
ShizuokaJapan 13,3418,290
SumotoJapan 13,0298,096
SuttsuJapan 13,3538,297
SuwaJapan 13,3008,265
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0756,261
SavannakhetLaos 9,8296,108
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5374,684
SiluteLithuania 7,4674,640
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9793,716
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,2872,042
SalimaMalawi 1,605998
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0256,851
SibuMalaysia 10,2696,381
SanMali 3,9052,427
SegouMali 4,0132,494
SikassoMali 3,8222,375
St. BrandonMauritius 4,3062,676
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0208,091
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4776,510
SainshandMongolia 10,9456,801
SafiMorocco 5,7983,603
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6003,480
SittweMyanmar 8,7325,426
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9634,948
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0156,224
SaiqOman 5,6473,509
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9383,069
SurOman 5,7573,577
SialkotPakistan 7,6044,725
SibbiPakistan 6,8944,284
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1485,064
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1956,335
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9077,399
SandomierzPoland 6,9504,319
SniezkaPoland 6,9644,327
SuwalkiPoland 7,3354,558
SzczecinPoland 7,2654,515
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2073,857
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1804,461
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9986,213
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,9222,437
Satu MareRomania 6,6324,121
SibiuRomania 6,4163,987
SulinaRomania 6,4083,982
SadrinskRussia 8,5595,319
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0324,991
SalekhardRussia 9,4995,903
SaratovRussia 7,4794,648
SejmcanRussia 13,2198,214
SelagoncyRussia 11,4017,085
Simusir IslandRussia 14,0808,749
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9827,445
SmolenskRussia 7,4864,652
SociRussia 6,4774,025
SortovalaRussia 8,2275,113
SuntarRussia 11,5657,187
SurgutRussia 9,3665,820
SverdlovskRussia 8,4965,280
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6025,345
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6916,022
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,9891,236
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9932,481
SingaporeSingapore 9,3935,837
SliacSlovakia 6,7204,176
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2997,643
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0737,503
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4203,989
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5194,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6004,102
SevilleSpain 6,0983,789
SennarSudan 3,1961,986
ShambatSudan 3,3532,084
ShendiSudan 3,4982,174
StenseleSweden 8,5485,312
StockholmSweden 7,9114,916
StorlienSweden 8,3765,205
SundsvallSweden 8,2655,136
SantisSwitzerland 6,6484,131
SongeaTanzania 1,7131,064
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7916,084
SongkhlaThailand 9,1675,696
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3065,783
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0615,630
SurinThailand 9,6686,008
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2692,031
SokodeTogo 3,1041,929
SfaxTunisia 5,2623,270
SousseTunisia 5,3823,344
SamsunTurkey 6,1363,813
SiirtTurkey 5,9843,719
SivasTurkey 5,9973,726
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8954,285
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3234,551
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1405,058
SarataUkraine 6,5014,040
SarnyUkraine 7,0434,376
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4404,002
SumyUkraine 7,1104,418
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6493,510
SaltoUruguay 8,1895,089
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,1839,435
Safford, AzUsa 14,4168,958
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0736,881
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7787,319
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5797,816
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1968,200
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Salem, InUsa 12,1987,580
Salem, OrUsa 14,9249,274
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,3358,908
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5638,428
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3848,317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,0699,364
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,2989,506
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9976,212
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,3119,514
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6947,888
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,2699,488
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,2699,489
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8347,354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0487,487
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7397,295
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5078,393
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6338,472
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1987,580
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,7089,140
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,7169,145
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,5979,071
Selma, AlUsa 12,2847,634
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1066,901
Seymour, InUsa 12,1987,580
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1127,526
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,8028,577
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9278,033
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0398,102
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0458,106
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,2197,593
Southport, NcUsa 11,4607,121
Sparta, IlUsa 12,5237,782
Spencer, WvUsa 11,7677,312
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8507,985
Spokane, WaUsa 14,4068,952
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6287,847
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5107,774
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8547,988
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8979,257
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8007,954
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5777,816
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3757,690
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1896,953
State College, PaUsa 11,5107,153
State University, MsUsa 12,4737,751
State University, NmUsa 14,1628,801
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5947,205
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,9348,659
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7077,896
Stockton, CaUsa 15,1959,442
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9398,041
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0556,870
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9268,032
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6517,240
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,6619,111
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8027,956
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0318,097
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3867,075
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4994,660
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4416,488
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8996,151
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1405,680
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4683,398
SocotraYemen 4,6282,876
SenangaZambia 601373
SerenjeZambia 1,130702
SeshekeZambia 788490
SolweziZambia 705438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -