Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5784,709
FarahAfghanistan 6,6534,134
FormosaArgentina 8,2625,134
ForrestAustralia 11,0186,847
FrancistownBotswana 1,324823
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8233,619
FloraniaBrazil 6,2543,886
FlorestaBrazil 6,4003,977
FlorianoBrazil 6,9164,298
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2974,534
FormosaBrazil 7,2504,505
FortalezaBrazil 6,4974,037
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9054,912
FrancaBrazil 7,2134,482
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0838,130
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,4018,328
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5268,405
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,9248,652
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,9448,665
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6478,480
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3698,307
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,0328,720
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,6638,491
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6856,640
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6736,633
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1066,901
FayaChad 3,3132,059
FamagustaCyprus 5,4203,368
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5514,692
FarafraEgypt 4,4062,738
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,328825
FichtelbergGermany 6,9514,319
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9704,331
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8493,635
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1366,298
FaranahGuinea 4,1682,590
FalconaraItaly 6,1963,850
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,2443,880
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9383,690
FonniItaly 5,8743,650
FrontoneItaly 6,1923,848
FrosinoneItaly 5,9803,716
FukauraJapan 13,3778,313
FukueJapan 12,4737,751
FukuiJapan 13,1318,160
FukuokaJapan 12,6167,840
FukushimaJapan 13,4808,377
FukuyamaJapan 12,8778,002
FushikiJapan 13,1978,200
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2215,109
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,0831,916
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,2001,989
FunchalMadeira 6,2983,914
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3895,835
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7253,557
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2195,107
FaroPortugal 6,1593,828
FerganaRussia 7,8754,894
FreetownSierra Leone 4,3072,676
FalunSweden 8,0605,008
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3094,542
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5074,043
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0438,727
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1438,167
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6977,890
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9808,066
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9246,788
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7277,908
Farmington, MoUsa 12,5507,799
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1998,202
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6757,876
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9188,027
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5617,184
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7977,331
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7517,302
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,4338,969
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9977,455
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,5039,012
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0057,460
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3807,693
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7898,569
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8367,976
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,6938,509
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7407,295
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9868,070
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9578,051
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1287,536
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2228,216
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9966,833
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1127,526
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7597,928
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6917,265
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4127,091
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,1269,400
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0918,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -