Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8103,611
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8565,503
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7485,436
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8545,502
ViennaAustria 6,6854,154
VitebskBelarus 7,5174,671
VassourasBrazil 6,8144,235
VicosaBrazil 6,7364,186
VitoriaBrazil 6,4754,024
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,5684,081
VarnaBulgaria 6,1683,833
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,5497,177
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6529,105
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,7478,543
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,6828,502
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,7049,137
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,7419,160
ValdiviaChile 9,4375,864
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3445,806
VallenarChile 9,3895,835
ValparaisoChile 9,3915,836
VanguardiaColombia 10,4866,516
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8996,151
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7224,799
VestervigDenmark 7,6984,783
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4336,483
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,4166,473
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5866,578
VilsandiEstonia 7,8044,850
VaasaFinland 8,3235,172
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0345,614
VeravalIndia 6,6024,102
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6914,779
ValentiaIreland 7,6544,756
VeniceItaly 6,4153,987
VeronaItaly 6,4223,991
VicenzaItaly 6,4313,996
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0413,754
ViterboItaly 6,0823,780
VolterraItaly 6,2053,856
VientianeLaos 9,6495,996
VarenaLithuania 7,3554,571
VilniusLithuania 7,4014,599
VeracruzMexico 13,1478,170
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2054,477
VaernesNorway 8,4025,221
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2445,123
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1755,702
VillarricaParaguay 8,0885,026
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3883,970
VanavaraRussia 10,7306,668
VasileviciRussia 7,1844,464
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6414,748
VerhojanskRussia 12,2027,582
ViljujskRussia 11,7557,305
VitimRussia 11,2847,012
Vize IslandRussia 10,6706,630
VladivostokRussia 12,6807,879
VolgogradRussia 7,1474,441
VologdaRussia 8,1085,039
VoronezRussia 7,2954,533
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3108,271
VytegraRussia 8,2265,111
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,9872,478
ValenciaSpain 6,0793,777
ValladolidSpain 6,4574,012
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6764,149
VisbySweden 7,7244,800
VanTurkey 6,0953,788
ValleyUk 7,5964,720
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8384,249
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,2299,463
Valdez, AkUsa 14,4158,958
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3638,304
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,8559,231
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0768,125
Vevay, InUsa 12,1187,530
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6507,861
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2388,226
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -