Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3164,547
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8634,265
KhostAfghanistan 7,2954,533
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4334,619
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2755,142
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4146,471
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5214,052
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4434,004
KandiBenin 3,1641,966
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,3958,945
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8917,389
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8937,391
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,3818,936
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7407,917
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4347,105
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4368,349
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9858,069
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0216,848
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2476,989
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1255,049
KashiChina 8,1195,045
KunmingChina 9,8466,119
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 959596
KhargaEgypt 4,2992,671
KosseirEgypt 4,4932,792
KajaaniFinland 8,4845,272
KuopioFinland 8,3315,177
KuusamoFinland 8,6795,393
KarlsruheGermany 6,8534,258
KasselGermany 7,0874,404
KonstanzGermany 6,6974,161
KumasiGhana 3,1461,955
KalamataGreece 5,4363,378
KerkiraGreece 5,7153,552
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3553,327
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4016,463
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6766,013
KankanGuinea 4,0622,524
KindiaGuinea 4,3612,710
KissidougouGuinea 4,0682,528
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,92911,763
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9336,794
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9336,794
KeszthelyHungary 6,5144,048
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9995,592
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3695,201
KotaIndia 7,3194,548
KozhikodeIndia 6,6804,151
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2346,981
KermanIran 6,1283,808
KermanshahIran 5,8813,654
Khoram AbadIran 5,8573,640
KilkennyIreland 7,6174,733
KingstonJamaica 11,1066,901
KagoshimaJapan 12,6357,851
KanazawaJapan 13,1628,179
KaruizawaJapan 13,3358,287
KatsuuraJapan 13,5118,396
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3678,306
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4798,376
KobeJapan 13,0548,112
KochiJapan 12,9108,022
KofuJapan 13,3458,293
KumagayaJapan 13,4128,334
KumamotoJapan 12,6487,860
KumejimaJapan 12,2547,615
KureJapan 12,8147,963
KushiroJapan 13,6768,498
KutchanJapan 13,3928,322
KyotoJapan 13,0988,139
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0815,643
KitaleKenya 2,1921,362
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4633,395
KufraLibya 4,0202,498
KaunasLithuania 7,4224,612
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5084,666
KybartaiLithuania 7,3904,592
KarongaMalawi 1,539956
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3225,793
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8076,716
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1705,698
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3895,834
KuantanMalaysia 9,3665,820
KuchingMalaysia 10,0876,268
KayesMali 4,5202,809
KeniebaMali 4,3952,731
KidalMali 3,9292,442
KitaMali 4,2592,647
KoutiaMali 3,8822,412
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,47910,240
KisinevMoldova 6,6004,101
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6227,222
KhatgalMongolia 10,3376,423
KhovdMongolia 9,6616,004
KhujirtMongolia 10,4276,480
KhutagMongolia 10,4866,516
KenitraMorocco 5,8393,629
KalewaMyanmar 8,9725,576
KathaMyanmar 9,2025,718
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0225,606
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7755,453
KengtungMyanmar 9,4405,866
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1995,716
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,6511,026
KathmanduNepal 8,2985,156
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7139,143
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,656
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6128,459
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7828,564
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9658,678
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7558,547
KanoNigeria 2,9331,823
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4687,748
KarasjokNorway 9,0455,621
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3115,164
KristiansandNorway 7,8544,880
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3945,216
KhasabOman 5,7683,584
KarachiPakistan 6,5264,056
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5454,067
KhanpurPakistan 7,0664,391
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6854,154
KororPalau 12,8387,978
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7854,216
KlodzkoPoland 6,9264,304
KoszalinPoland 7,3464,565
KrakowPoland 6,8794,275
KalakanRussia 11,5147,155
KaliningradRussia 7,3964,596
KamenskoeRussia 13,7728,558
KandalaksaRussia 8,8375,491
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1335,675
KazanRussia 7,9874,963
KemRussia 8,6215,357
KerchRussia 6,5714,083
KhabarovskRussia 12,8337,975
KirenskRussia 11,0056,839
KirovRussia 8,2795,145
KljuciRussia 14,0398,724
KolpasevRussia 9,6295,984
KorfRussia 13,9448,665
KostromaRussia 7,9624,947
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0107,463
KotlasRussia 8,4545,253
KrasnodarRussia 6,6084,106
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0575,007
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3705,201
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0656,254
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4936,520
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7984,846
KurganRussia 8,5905,338
KurskRussia 7,2384,498
KyraRussia 11,1496,928
KigaliRwanda 1,569975
KoldaSenegal 4,7262,937
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2122,617
KosiceSlovakia 6,7274,180
KimberleySouth Africa 1,9591,217
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4797,755
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0184,361
KadugliSudan 2,7551,712
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6182,248
KassalaSudan 3,5322,195
KhartoumSudan 3,3472,080
KostiSudan 3,1101,933
KalmarSweden 7,6164,733
KaresuandoSweden 8,9225,544
KarlstadSweden 7,9424,935
KristianstadSweden 7,5604,698
KamishliSyria 5,8693,647
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2315,736
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5255,919
Khon KaenThailand 9,6345,987
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3415,804
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5225,917
KairouanTunisia 5,3763,341
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7713,586
KarsTurkey 6,2893,908
KastamonuTurkey 6,0793,777
KayseriTurkey 5,8453,632
KonyaTurkey 5,6863,534
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2214,487
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8774,274
KinlossUk 8,0134,979
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0464,379
KievUkraine 6,9924,345
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7724,209
KirovogradUkraine 6,8134,234
KlepininoUkraine 6,5454,067
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8364,248
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0204,363
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7804,213
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1577,554
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,1588,798
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9498,047
Keene, NhUsa 11,0526,868
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0277,474
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7018,514
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7167,281
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6898,507
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7929,192
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,2768,250
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4707,128
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,0029,323
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0177,468
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8649,237
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8858,628
KabompoZambia 507315
KabweZambia 972604
Kabwe AgrometZambia 974605
KafirondaZambia 896557
KaomaZambia 626389
KasamaZambia 1,237768
KasempaZambia 672418
KawambwaZambia 1,025637
KaroiZimbabwe 1,186737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -