Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5295,300
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3745,204
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7565,441
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9295,548
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7555,441
RosarioArgentina 8,4395,244
RichmondAustralia 12,7727,937
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3688,307
RecifeBrazil 6,0123,736
RemansoBrazil 6,7674,205
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5375,927
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7624,202
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4234,613
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6024,724
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,9258,653
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,6737,875
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4238,341
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4278,344
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9867,448
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,2488,854
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1466,926
RuoqiangChina 9,0285,610
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8276,728
RandersDenmark 7,6424,749
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,5916,581
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4446,490
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0468,107
RumipambaEcuador 10,9106,780
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8683,025
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6882,913
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8002,983
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2025,097
RostockGermany 7,3724,581
RhodesGreece 5,4263,372
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1795,704
ReykhólarIceland 9,2675,759
ReykjavíkIceland 9,1485,685
RamsarIran 6,2963,912
RashtIran 6,2793,902
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5554,695
RadicofaniItaly 6,1363,813
Resia PassItaly 6,5774,087
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2493,884
RivoltoItaly 6,4594,014
Rolle PassItaly 6,5094,045
RomeItaly 6,0233,743
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0103,735
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4394,001
RumoiJapan 13,4348,348
RigaLatvia 7,6494,753
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4764,646
RodriguesMauritius 4,7252,936
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3246,415
RabatMorocco 5,8243,619
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9595,567
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 682424
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5318,408
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2908,259
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9478,667
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9488,046
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9388,661
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0508,731
RivasNicaragua 11,9557,429
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,8604,263
RebolyRussia 8,4595,257
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8554,260
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9923,102
RagaSudan 2,3401,454
RashadSudan 2,9031,804
RenkSudan 2,9781,850
RumbekSudan 2,3321,449
RanongThailand 9,0265,609
Roi EtThailand 9,7146,037
RizeTurkey 6,2433,879
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1754,459
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5984,100
RomnyUkraine 7,0784,398
RovnoUkraine 6,9614,326
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7013,543
RochaUruguay 7,8324,867
Racine, WiUsa 12,3357,665
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5497,177
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,5398,413
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,5418,414
Reading, PaUsa 11,3437,049
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,1539,416
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9558,672
Redding, CaUsa 15,1379,406
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0109,327
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,0019,322
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2797,630
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4367,106
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4367,106
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6667,250
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7037,894
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5127,153
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9978,076
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4467,734
Rockville, InUsa 12,2827,632
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9328,036
Rome, GaUsa 12,1047,521
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8738,000
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,0419,347
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9108,644
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3367,044
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6227,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -