Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3143,924
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3563,949
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4654,018
YaoundeCameroon 1,9691,224
YokoCameroon 2,1011,305
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5966,584
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3258,280
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2518,234
YanjiChina 12,4877,760
YichangChina 10,8036,713
YinchuanChina 10,5016,525
YiningChina 8,7545,440
YariguiesColombia 10,5696,567
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4206,475
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4966,522
YazdIran 6,0813,779
YakushimaJapan 12,6477,859
YamagataJapan 13,4608,364
YamaguchiJapan 12,7137,900
YokkaichiJapan 13,1768,188
YokohamaJapan 13,4478,356
YonagoJapan 12,8778,002
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8597,369
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2668,244
YeMyanmar 9,0905,649
YolaNigeria 2,4781,540
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3727,688
YurimaguasPeru 10,5276,542
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4945,278
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4268,343
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9494,318
Yakima, WaUsa 14,6629,111
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,4448,975
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0698,743
York, PaUsa 11,4317,103
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,7487,301
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,8429,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -