Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,88410,492
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4495,250
ParanaArgentina 8,4225,233
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1235,048
PehuajoArgentina 8,5125,290
PergaminoArgentina 8,4105,226
PigeArgentina 8,5395,306
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7435,433
PosadasArgentina 8,0274,988
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4805,269
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2845,769
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0995,033
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8786,139
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4416,488
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2694,517
ParakouBenin 3,0301,883
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1833,842
ParacatuBrazil 7,1824,463
ParanaBrazil 7,3434,563
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2974,535
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6114,730
ParintinsBrazil 8,4955,279
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8584,262
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6714,767
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1334,432
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6874,155
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3493,945
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6014,102
PeixeBrazil 7,4264,614
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5954,098
PicosBrazil 6,7444,191
PiraiBrazil 6,8384,249
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4204,611
PompeuBrazil 6,9694,330
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0475,001
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0264,987
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5494,691
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1455,683
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5504,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4524,631
PosseBrazil 7,1644,452
PlevenBulgaria 6,1553,825
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0173,739
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7286,045
Peace River, AbCanada 13,8728,620
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,0217,470
Penticton, BcCanada 14,4258,964
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5027,148
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5757,193
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4207,718
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,7429,161
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1706,320
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,7709,179
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0108,084
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3788,313
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2958,883
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6219,086
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2518,234
ParronChile 9,3265,796
Puerto AysenChile 9,2805,766
Puerto MonttChile 9,3925,836
Punta ArenasChile 9,0145,602
PingbianChina 11,0046,838
PeralesColombia 10,6586,623
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8686,132
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8217,346
PragueCzech Republic 6,9034,290
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5816,575
PimentelDominican Republic 10,4376,486
PoloDominican Republic 10,5356,546
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4966,522
PichilingueEcuador 11,0036,837
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1136,906
PuyoEcuador 10,8286,729
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9663,086
ParisFrance 6,9574,323
PerpignanFrance 6,3063,919
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,2053,856
Port-GentilGabon 1,7431,083
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1087,524
PotsdamGermany 7,1664,453
PatrasGreece 5,5673,459
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2476,989
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7256,044
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4795,890
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6516,619
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8007,332
PecsHungary 6,4273,994
PambanIndia 6,9604,325
PuneIndia 6,8074,230
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9475,560
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9446,179
PadovaItaly 6,4113,984
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5044,042
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5913,474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6013,481
PantelleriaItaly 5,4673,398
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3663,956
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8243,619
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1493,821
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0573,764
PiacenzaItaly 6,3873,969
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2433,879
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2993,914
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9033,668
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8453,632
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9913,723
PrizziItaly 5,5463,447
PakseLaos 9,9116,159
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0845,645
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,1192,559
PlaisanceMauritius 4,1372,571
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4129,577
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0223,742
PatheinMyanmar 8,8155,478
PutaoMyanmar 9,4055,844
PyiMyanmar 8,9235,545
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7699,178
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7048,516
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7637,310
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,3361,452
PohangNorth Korea 12,5187,779
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1947,578
PadidanPakistan 6,7474,193
PanjgurPakistan 6,4263,993
ParachinarPakistan 7,3384,560
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2653,893
PeshawarPakistan 7,4624,637
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7318,533
PilarParaguay 8,2635,135
PiscoPeru 10,3466,429
PiuraPeru 11,0286,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6325,985
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1776,945
PoznanPoland 7,1454,440
PrzemyslPoland 6,8544,259
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4574,012
PortalegrePortugal 6,3443,942
Porto Portugal 6,5724,084
PavelecRussia 7,5174,671
PecoraRussia 9,0965,652
PermRussia 8,4275,237
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1468,790
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2805,145
PjatigorskRussia 6,6344,122
PoronajskRussia 13,3778,313
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6834,153
Providenja BayRussia 14,0788,748
PskovRussia 7,7774,833
PodorSenegal 4,9673,086
PopradSlovakia 6,7664,205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5351,576
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,7781,105
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9793,716
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9814,338
Port SudanSudan 3,9692,467
ParamariboSuriname 8,5305,301
PiteňSweden 8,5745,328
PalmyraSyria 5,5053,421
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,55610,288
PhetchabunThailand 9,4635,881
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3835,830
PhraeThailand 9,4075,846
PhuketThailand 8,9485,560
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9455,559
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4235,856
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2015,718
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3155,789
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2944,533
PoltavaUkraine 6,9744,334
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0434,998
PradoUruguay 8,0044,974
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8934,905
Palestine, IlUsa 12,3717,688
Pana, IlUsa 12,4637,744
Paoli, InUsa 12,1987,580
Paris, IlUsa 12,3677,685
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8507,985
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4287,723
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,9008,637
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2218,215
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1208,153
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0468,107
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,6049,075
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2977,641
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5067,771
Perry, OkUsa 13,1878,194
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2817,010
Philo, OhUsa 11,8567,368
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,5879,064
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3118,271
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7487,922
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0048,081
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7077,275
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1896,953
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9326,793
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6497,860
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,2978,884
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,4467,734
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4727,750
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,7229,149
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9538,049
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2737,005
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,7229,149
Portage, WiUsa 12,4237,720
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9276,790
Portland, OregonUsa 14,8549,230
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6057,833
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8417,980
Priest River, IdUsa 14,3358,908
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3257,037
Princeton, InUsa 12,3757,690
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9876,828
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8018,576
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8556,124
PetaukeZambia 1,261784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -