Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9584,324
ChlefAlgeria 5,6823,531
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5243,433
CeresArgentina 8,5825,333
ChamicalArgentina 8,9895,586
ChepesArgentina 9,0035,595
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8735,514
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1935,091
CórdobaArgentina 8,7795,455
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7755,453
CorrientesArgentina 8,3015,159
CairnsAustralia 13,2638,242
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5457,795
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8306,109
CedunaAustralia 11,4587,120
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8307,973
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5887,822
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5127,775
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1408,166
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1648,181
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2356,982
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7035,408
CharnocksBarbados 9,1825,706
CotonouBenin 2,7981,738
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5544,073
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6464,130
CabroboBrazil 6,4844,030
CaceresBrazil 8,3425,184
CaetiteBrazil 6,7634,202
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1323,810
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9604,946
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6944,781
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0104,356
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6254,117
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3553,949
CaparaoBrazil 6,6344,123
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4524,631
CaratingaBrazil 6,6674,143
CaravelasBrazil 6,3733,960
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9014,288
CarolinaBrazil 7,3904,592
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4504,629
CataguasesBrazil 6,7184,174
CatalaoBrazil 7,2874,528
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3684,578
CaxiasBrazil 6,9904,344
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5514,692
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1113,797
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,7744,210
ChapecoBrazil 7,6984,784
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2805,145
CipoBrazil 6,3573,950
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5704,704
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8064,229
CordeiroBrazil 6,6824,152
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0014,350
CorumbaBrazil 8,2775,143
CoximBrazil 7,9994,971
CrateusBrazil 6,6924,158
CuiabaBrazil 8,1845,086
CuritibaBrazil 7,3734,582
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,9928,695
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5697,810
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,7159,144
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8306,730
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0936,893
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1246,913
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0748,124
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,8169,207
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,8449,224
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2236,353
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,3168,896
Chapais, QcCanada 11,3457,050
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7026,650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4256,478
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4266,479
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,6969,132
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6176,598
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,2007,581
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,6527,241
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,6696,630
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4987,767
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0228,092
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1846,950
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5958,448
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8167,343
Comox, BcCanada 14,7129,142
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,9718,060
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,8277,349
Coronation, AbCanada 13,7858,566
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,1838,814
ChicoChile 9,1815,705
ChillanChile 9,4025,843
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4885,896
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4295,859
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3075,784
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3635,818
ChangchunChina 12,1447,547
ChangduChina 9,5025,905
ChangshaChina 10,9066,777
ChengduChina 10,1196,288
ChongqingChina 10,3306,419
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4506,494
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3543,949
CamagueyCuba 11,2827,011
CasablancaCuba 11,7607,308
ChebCzech Republic 6,9174,298
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5344,681
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4256,478
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4936,520
CotuiDominican Republic 10,4356,485
CanarEcuador 10,9126,781
CairoEgypt 4,8182,994
CaenFrance 7,0674,392
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7674,205
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2025,097
CocobeachGabon 1,8221,132
CologneGermany 7,0894,405
ChiosGreece 5,6143,489
CorfuGreece 5,7153,552
ConakryGuinea 4,4012,735
CatacamasHonduras 12,0227,470
CholutecaHonduras 12,1277,536
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1964,472
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7955,465
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7955,465
ChahbaharIran 6,0363,751
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7804,835
ClonesIreland 7,7704,828
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8084,852
CorkIreland 7,5894,716
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5844,713
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7843,595
CameriItaly 6,4724,022
CampobassoItaly 5,9563,701
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8463,633
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7603,580
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8503,636
Cape MeleItaly 6,3113,922
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7813,592
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5003,418
CerviaItaly 6,2763,900
CiampinoItaly 6,0063,732
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2943,911
Cisa PassItaly 6,3363,937
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0413,754
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5334,060
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4133,364
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6543,514
ChibaJapan 13,4858,380
ChichibuJapan 13,3878,319
ChichijimaJapan 13,7828,564
ChoshiJapan 13,5508,420
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3953,353
ChilekaMalawi 1,6821,045
ChitedzeMalawi 1,507936
ChitipaMalawi 1,477918
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1298,780
ComitanMexico 12,6977,890
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7299,153
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3227,035
ChoirMongolia 10,8256,727
CasablancaMorocco 5,8273,621
ChindeMozambique 1,9291,199
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5905,338
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9908,072
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2718,247
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5038,391
CondegaNicaragua 12,0487,487
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3875,211
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2597,618
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3667,685
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3937,701
ChhorPakistan 6,8074,230
ChitralPakistan 7,5944,719
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9074,913
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2125,103
CajamarcaPeru 10,7506,680
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7066,653
ChiclayoPeru 10,9046,776
ChimbotePeru 10,7066,653
CuzcoPeru 9,8996,151
CzestochowaPoland 6,9614,326
CoimbraPortugal 6,4764,024
CalafatRomania 6,2093,858
CeahlauRomania 6,5684,081
ClujRomania 6,5224,053
ConstantaRomania 6,2893,908
CraiovaRomania 6,2503,884
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,1556,932
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8646,130
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2937,639
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5118,396
Cape UelenRussia 13,9248,652
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1438,167
CaraRussia 11,6097,214
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6565,379
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9838,068
ChitaRussia 11,2707,003
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2817,010
CokurdahRussia 12,5777,816
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0107,463
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,4711,535
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2797,631
CaceresSpain 6,3133,923
CadizSpain 6,0343,749
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1633,830
CordobaSpain 6,0923,785
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9474,317
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5385,927
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4645,881
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3035,781
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4295,860
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3655,819
ChumphonThailand 9,1005,655
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8123,611
CorumTurkey 6,0223,742
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2414,499
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2884,529
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3774,584
CernovcyUkraine 6,7144,172
ChernigovUkraine 7,1184,423
CarrascoUruguay 7,9864,963
ColoniaUruguay 8,1485,063
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8546,124
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4817,756
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3367,044
Camden, ScUsa 11,7357,293
Canton, NyUsa 11,3157,031
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0778,126
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2526,992
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8056,714
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5327,788
Casper, WyUsa 13,8288,593
Centralia, WaUsa 14,7899,190
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4877,138
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5707,190
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7557,926
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6277,225
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6367,231
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,8167,342
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7387,294
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5397,171
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7777,940
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1257,535
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1586,934
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1026,899
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6397,232
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5728,434
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7518,545
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,3377,667
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,3497,674
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,1439,410
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8597,369
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7418,539
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0837,509
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0707,501
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9367,417
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9478,046
Clark, SdUsa 13,1148,149
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6577,865
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,2887,636
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7258,529
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8497,363
Clinton, IaUsa 12,5227,781
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,1829,434
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,1097,525
College Park, MdUsa 11,4167,094
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,8068,579
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7377,915
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7467,299
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1907,575
Columbus, InUsa 12,1987,580
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9988,077
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9317,414
Conception, MoUsa 12,9618,054
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1938,198
Conway, ArUsa 12,7447,919
Conway, ScUsa 11,5527,178
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2957,019
Corning, ArUsa 12,6497,860
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1466,926
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3008,265
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1768,188
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3907,078
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,9629,298
Covington, LaUsa 12,5677,809
Covington, TnUsa 12,5597,804
Crete, NeUsa 13,1148,149
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,8078,580
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3114,543
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3114,543
CaracasVenezuela 9,9026,153
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4895,897
CoroVenezuela 10,2226,352
ChipataZambia 1,388863
ChomaZambia 953592
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,6471,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -