Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8275,485
UaupesBrazil 9,6846,018
UbatubaBrazil 6,9554,322
UberabaBrazil 7,2704,518
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2278,219
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1975,715
UpernavikGreenland 10,8086,716
UummannaqGreenland 10,5996,586
UdineItaly 6,4674,019
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6583,516
UenoJapan 13,1398,165
UnzendakeJapan 12,6077,834
UrakawaJapan 13,5738,434
UshibukaJapan 12,5857,821
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4498,357
UwajimaJapan 12,8187,966
UkmergeLithuania 7,4694,641
UtenaLithuania 7,5024,662
UlaangomMongolia 9,7686,070
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7526,682
UlgiiMongolia 9,5885,958
UliastaiMongolia 10,0236,228
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7126,035
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0216,849
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6467,859
UfaRussia 8,1245,048
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6526,619
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8776,759
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8078,580
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9986,834
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9965,590
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1318,781
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4807,755
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2238,217
Umm BeninSudan 3,1671,968
UmeňSweden 8,4085,225
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8206,102
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6606,003
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3875,833
UrfaTurkey 5,7853,595
UsakTurkey 5,6973,540
Uman’Ukraine 6,8094,231
UzgorodUkraine 6,7224,177
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6617,246
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9437,421
Urbana, IlUsa 12,3677,685
Urbana, OhUsa 12,0067,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -