Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4237,720
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3345,179
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9048,019
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6978,512
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4256,478
WoomeraAustralia 11,7717,314
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5547,180
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,8386,735
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7337,291
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0598,737
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2028,825
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7947,329
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9407,420
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9388,040
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3458,293
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1646,316
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,93211,764
WajimaJapan 13,1748,187
WakamatsuJapan 13,4378,350
WakayamaJapan 13,0548,112
WakkanaiJapan 13,3968,325
WajirKenya 2,6891,671
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,364848
WindhoekNamibia 1,236768
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9988,698
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9138,646
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9758,684
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8788,624
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0578,735
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7718,558
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7198,525
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9228,651
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0028,701
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2118,209
WintonNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9958,697
WarsawPoland 7,1114,419
WroclawPoland 6,9994,349
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3367,666
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2732,034
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9392,448
WauSudan 2,3441,457
WaddingtonUk 7,4814,648
Waco, TxUsa 13,2508,234
Wake IslandUsa 16,36710,170
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4028,328
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0968,138
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9297,413
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,5499,041
Walnut, IlUsa 12,5227,781
Warren, OhUsa 11,7757,317
Warren, PaUsa 11,6137,217
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6307,849
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4237,098
Washington, IaUsa 12,6977,890
Washington, InUsa 12,2857,634
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5657,808
Watertown, NyUsa 11,3857,074
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0378,101
Watertown, WiUsa 12,4327,725
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,0397,481
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9397,419
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,8417,358
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4737,751
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,3807,693
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2958,261
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0178,089
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7717,315
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3467,051
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5777,194
West Point, GaUsa 12,1007,519
West Point, NyUsa 11,1896,953
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5447,795
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1977,579
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,3458,293
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2038,205
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,4788,997
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3387,045
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4017,085
Williamson, WvUsa 11,8497,363
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4357,106
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4398,351
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3467,051
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3097,027
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4537,117
Windsor, IlUsa 12,4587,741
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,8427,359
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8387,977
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,7819,185
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7357,293
Winslow, AzUsa 14,4288,966
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7437,297
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5507,178
Wooster, OhUsa 11,8537,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -