Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0503,138
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2243,246
EsquelArgentina 9,2045,720
EzeizaArgentina 8,2165,106
East SaleAustralia 12,2167,591
Esperance (po)Australia 10,3576,436
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3586,437
EssendonAustralia 12,0767,504
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,8154,235
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6734,768
EspinosaBrazil 6,7744,210
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6857,261
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,8438,602
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,8178,586
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,8258,591
Edson, AbCanada 13,9898,693
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,7499,165
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,7777,939
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3578,300
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,6919,129
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6027,209
ErlianChina 11,0756,882
El CaranoColombia 10,8466,740
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,4744,645
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,5746,571
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3166,411
El ArishEgypt 4,9923,102
El TorEgypt 4,6862,912
ErfurtGermany 7,0334,370
EssenGermany 7,1374,435
EsfahanIran 5,9723,711
EilatIsrael 4,8713,027
EsashiJapan 13,3668,306
EldoretKenya 2,1801,354
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3706,444
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7623,581
EeldeNetherlands 7,3284,554
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1157,528
EnuguNigeria 2,4471,521
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0214,984
EvoraPortugal 6,3003,915
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,5437,795
EkimcanRussia 12,5827,819
Elat’MaRussia 7,6984,784
ElistaRussia 6,8984,287
ErbogacenRussia 11,0546,869
EssejRussia 10,9206,786
Ed DueimSudan 3,1771,974
El FasherSudan 2,8871,794
El GeneinaSudan 2,8231,755
El ObeidSudan 2,9991,863
El ShowakSudan 3,3972,111
En NahudSudan 2,8801,790
EdirneTurkey 5,9823,718
ErzincanTurkey 6,0733,774
ErzurumTurkey 6,1573,826
EskisehirTurkey 5,8393,628
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5274,056
EntebbeUganda 1,9101,187
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8424,873
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7674,827
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,9837,446
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9077,399
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6906,643
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,5838,441
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1618,178
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1108,768
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,6677,250
Elko, NvUsa 14,6329,093
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,2318,222
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4427,110
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,6249,087
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1426,924
Erie, PaUsa 11,7127,278
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0608,116
Eugene, OrUsa 14,9879,313
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8918,011
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,2559,479
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2418,228
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,2388,848
Evansville, InUsa 12,3347,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -