Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3574,572
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4034,600
JuninArgentina 8,4365,242
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4564,633
JacobinaBrazil 6,5674,081
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3843,967
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0233,743
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1044,414
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,7844,216
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,7438,540
JiuquanChina 9,8906,145
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7517,302
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4926,520
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6006,587
JoensuuFinland 8,3215,171
JokioinenFinland 8,0795,020
JyvskylFinland 8,2645,135
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5056,528
JulianehbGreenland 9,9006,152
JagdalpurIndia 7,6214,736
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5345,924
JerusalemIsrael 5,1203,182
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9167,405
JosNigeria 2,6981,676
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4475,871
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4475,870
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8634,265
JhelumPakistan 7,5644,700
JiwaniPakistan 6,1153,800
JuliacaPeru 9,6676,007
JakutskRussia 12,1907,575
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9284,305
JenisejskRussia 10,1246,291
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7588,549
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4268,343
JamestownSaint Helena 2,8031,742
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2762,657
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0472,515
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,8201,131
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0423,755
JubaSudan 2,2581,403
JokkmokkSweden 8,7165,416
JönköpingSweden 7,7534,818
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7504,816
JendoubaTunisia 5,4923,413
JerbaTunisia 5,1683,211
JerseyUk 7,1214,425
JaltaUkraine 6,4203,989
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5747,814
Jackson, TnUsa 12,4537,738
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7727,316
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5377,791
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5977,206
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,4108,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -