Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0904,406
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3134,545
MilianaAlgeria 5,6593,517
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 922573
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8336,111
Malarg EArgentina 9,2065,721
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0365,615
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,1155,043
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5685,324
MendozaArgentina 9,1865,708
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1815,705
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1675,075
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3798,314
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7037,272
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5266,541
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2616,376
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,0747,503
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,0767,504
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0567,492
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7637,309
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4907,761
MuharraqBahrain 5,3803,343
MinskBelarus 7,3434,563
MogilevBelarus 7,3734,582
MaunBotswana 986612
MacapaBrazil 7,9384,933
MacauBrazil 6,2543,886
MaceioBrazil 6,0713,773
MachadoBrazil 7,0494,380
ManausBrazil 8,8415,494
MarabaBrazil 7,6124,730
MaringaBrazil 7,6564,758
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2215,109
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7664,204
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4514,009
MonteiroBrazil 6,2493,883
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8694,269
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4454,005
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6474,131
MamfeCameroon 2,2741,413
MarouaCameroon 2,5501,585
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,8627,371
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,4047,087
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,8688,618
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9478,667
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,7129,142
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,8428,601
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,6759,119
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5396,549
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8526,743
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,1976,958
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2226,974
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4908,383
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7577,306
Morden, MbCanada 13,0178,089
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6527,241
MoundouChad 2,3031,431
MatecanaColombia 10,7306,668
MoroniComoros 2,5381,577
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8394,250
MarstalDenmark 7,4624,637
Melville HallDominica 9,4385,865
MichesDominican Republic 10,3256,416
MocaDominican Republic 10,4856,515
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5506,556
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6116,594
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3986,461
MilagroEcuador 10,9946,832
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8563,018
MinyaEgypt 4,5832,848
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1221,319
MassawaEritrea 3,7292,317
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5595,318
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9954,968
MarseilleFrance 6,3193,927
MontpellierFrance 6,3663,956
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3505,189
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2679,487
MakokouGabon 1,579981
MayumbaGabon 1,381858
MitzicGabon 1,6761,042
MkamboGabon 1,569975
MoandaGabon 1,357843
MouilaGabon 1,476917
MagdeburgGermany 7,1504,443
MunichGermany 6,7344,185
MünsterGermany 7,1874,466
MethoniGreece 5,4093,361
MilosGreece 5,4143,364
MitiliniGreece 5,6973,540
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7003,542
MacentaGuinea 3,9602,461
MamouGuinea 4,3092,678
Midway IslandHawaii 17,45310,845
MiskolcHungary 6,6594,138
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6514,133
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8714,891
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7274,180
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4184,609
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6657,249
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6097,835
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8705,512
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0598,115
MashhadIran 6,7724,208
Malin HeadIreland 7,8884,902
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1393,815
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8143,613
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5763,465
MilanItaly 6,4534,010
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4824,028
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,0893,784
ManIvory Coast 3,7082,304
MaebashiJapan 13,3808,314
MaizuruJapan 13,0578,114
MakurazakiJapan 12,6127,837
MatsueJapan 12,8537,987
MatsumotoJapan 13,2858,255
MatsuyamaJapan 12,8377,977
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6947,888
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,9899,314
MishimaJapan 13,3878,319
MitoJapan 13,5058,392
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4538,360
MiyakoJapan 13,5698,432
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0917,513
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6857,883
MiyazakiJapan 12,7167,902
MombetsuJapan 13,5558,423
MoriokaJapan 13,5008,389
MuroranJapan 13,4248,342
MurotomisakiJapan 12,9708,059
MutsuJapan 13,4698,369
Ma’AnJordan 4,9643,085
MafraqJordan 5,2073,236
MombasaKenya 2,3331,449
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2953,912
MaseruLesotho 2,1011,306
MonroviaLiberia 3,9022,425
MisratahLibya 4,9313,064
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,8861,793
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,6811,666
MananjaryMadagascar 3,2031,990
MorondavaMadagascar 2,7691,721
MakhangaMalawi 1,7241,071
MangochiMalawi 1,6861,048
MwmosaMalawi 1,7561,091
MzimbaMalawi 1,491927
MzuzuMalawi 1,536955
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2265,733
MersingMalaysia 9,4025,842
MiriMalaysia 10,5486,554
MaleMaldives 6,1883,845
MenakaMali 3,6402,262
MoptiMali 3,9442,451
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,84510,467
MazatlanMexico 14,2148,833
MeridaMexico 12,4857,759
Mexico CityMexico 13,4688,369
MonterreyMexico 13,5858,442
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6798,500
MaantyMongolia 10,7866,703
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6656,628
MatadMongolia 11,3957,081
MurenMongolia 10,3156,410
MarrakechMorocco 5,6713,524
MeknesMorocco 5,7473,571
MideltMorocco 5,5953,477
MaputoMozambique 2,0561,278
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,2711,411
MandalayMyanmar 9,1115,661
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0485,623
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0895,648
MindatMyanmar 8,8795,517
MonywaMyanmar 9,0195,604
MyeikMyanmar 9,0895,648
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3425,805
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1044,415
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8168,585
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4378,350
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2718,247
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0217,470
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9977,455
MagariaNiger 3,0121,872
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9161,812
MaradiNiger 3,1441,954
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7341,699
MakurdiNigeria 2,5091,559
MinnaNigeria 2,8021,741
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,2477,611
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7015,407
MajisOman 5,6693,523
MasirahOman 5,5833,469
Muscat  Oman 5,7353,564
MultanPakistan 7,2204,486
MurreePakistan 7,5954,720
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7408,538
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5565,317
MoyobambaPeru 10,6146,596
MactanPhilippines 11,7537,304
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5087,151
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6494,132
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,391864
MagadanRussia 13,3488,295
MahackalaRussia 6,7064,167
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6606,003
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6616,004
MarkovoRussia 13,7108,519
MinusinskRussia 9,9036,154
MogocaRussia 11,7067,274
MoscowRussia 7,6974,783
MurmanskRussia 9,0375,616
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5752,843
MatamSenegal 4,7562,955
MogadishuSomalia 3,2031,991
MadridSpain 6,2933,910
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2923,910
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9673,708
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9643,706
MelillaSpain 5,7603,579
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9203,679
MalakalSudan 2,7041,680
MbabaneSwaziland 2,0001,243
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6044,104
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2185,728
Mae SariangThailand 9,1815,705
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2015,718
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8366,112
MalatyaTurkey 5,8953,663
MersinTurkey 5,6183,491
MuglaTurkey 5,5203,430
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5494,691
ManstonUk 7,2454,502
MeloUruguay 7,8274,863
MercedesUruguay 8,1845,085
MontevideoUruguay 8,0034,973
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9737,440
Madison, FlUsa 11,9007,395
Madison, InUsa 12,1127,527
Madison, NeUsa 13,0968,138
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4587,741
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1468,169
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3167,653
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5517,799
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4397,730
Marion, InUsa 12,1957,578
Marion, NcUsa 11,8397,357
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,2887,636
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9768,063
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5087,151
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3148,895
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8437,359
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,6149,081
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,4217,719
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1787,567
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2138,210
Medford, WiUsa 12,5177,778
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1918,197
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5627,806
Mena, ArUsa 12,9268,032
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4497,736
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1808,190
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7167,902
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5947,204
Midland, TxUsa 13,7148,522
Milan, MnUsa 12,9608,053
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0048,081
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,6618,489
Milford, DeUsa 11,2506,991
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9147,403
Millen, GaUsa 11,8147,342
Millport, OhUsa 11,7757,317
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9696,816
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3437,670
Minden, NeUsa 13,2798,252
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,7457,920
Minonk, IlUsa 12,4507,736
Missoula, MtUsa 14,2178,834
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4007,705
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,5697,811
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7077,275
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9608,053
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2297,599
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1058,765
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2616,998
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3807,071
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8397,357
Moro, OrUsa 14,7869,188
Morris, MnUsa 12,9398,041
Morrison, IlUsa 12,5217,780
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7567,305
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,9447,422
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,6577,865
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1047,521
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0156,845
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4627,744
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,2347,602
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,2087,586
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0438,105
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9156,162
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4236,477
MaracayVenezuela 9,9796,201
MaturinVenezuela 9,4895,897
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3216,413
MeridaVenezuela 10,3216,413
MagoyeZambia 953592
MansaZambia 977607
MbalaZambia 1,291802
MfuweZambia 1,315817
MisamfuZambia 1,251778
MonguZambia 520323
MpikaZambia 1,253779
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,388862
Mt MakuluZambia 993617
MumbwaZambia 867538
MwinilungaZambia 492306
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,489925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -