Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,6973,540
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5252,812
OranArgentina 8,9155,540
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0526,246
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8097,339
OstendeBelgium 7,1974,472
ObidosBrazil 8,3795,207
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5772,223
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3707,065
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3697,065
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4065,845
OdenseDenmark 7,5214,674
OtavaloEcuador 10,9046,776
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8729,863
OuluFinland 8,5435,309
OroomiehIran 6,0893,784
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9553,700
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8512,393
ObihiroJapan 13,5868,443
OfunatoJapan 13,5618,427
OitaJapan 12,7327,912
OkayamaJapan 12,9368,039
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4497,736
OmaezakiJapan 13,3288,282
OmuJapan 13,5188,400
OnahamaJapan 13,5338,409
OsakaJapan 13,0828,129
OshimaJapan 13,4318,346
OtaruJapan 13,4068,331
OwaseJapan 13,1508,172
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5463,447
OujoaMorocco 5,6673,522
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9309,277
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0628,117
OphirNew Zealand 12,9948,074
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9908,694
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8267,971
OcotalNicaragua 12,0607,494
OrlandNorway 8,4405,244
OsloNorway 8,0184,982
OhotskRussia 12,9778,064
OkhotskRussia 12,9778,064
OlekminskRussia 11,7217,283
OlenekRussia 11,3287,039
OmskRussia 8,9405,555
OnegaRussia 8,5575,317
OrenburgRussia 7,8254,863
OymyakonRussia 12,7957,951
OviedoSpain 6,6664,143
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3505,189
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1305,052
OdessaUkraine 6,5634,079
OvrucUkraine 7,0694,393
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0407,482
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5947,205
Oakley, IdUsa 14,4428,975
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3267,659
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3157,031
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,2488,233
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9748,062
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8888,009
Olympia, WaUsa 14,7859,187
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0178,089
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0268,095
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2857,634
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7167,280
Orono, MeUsa 10,8476,740
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,3877,697
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4217,097
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,4467,734
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9748,062
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3017,644
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0407,482
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9268,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -