Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1662,589
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4583,392
DavisAntarctica 7,5294,679
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0637,496
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9377,418
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3415,183
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6887,884
DhakaBangladesh 8,6185,355
D’UccleBelgium 7,1214,425
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8294,243
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2375,119
DouradosBrazil 7,9604,947
DoualaCameroon 2,0851,296
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1446,304
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0968,138
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,0408,725
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,2488,854
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0986,275
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2717,004
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,1636,937
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6257,845
DuianChina 9,7486,058
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0563,763
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6492,267
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6116,594
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5676,566
DabaaEgypt 4,8473,012
DakhlaEgypt 4,2612,648
DijonFrance 6,7294,182
DresdenGermany 7,0214,363
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1586,312
DebrecenHungary 6,5924,097
DalatangiIceland 9,0095,598
DaltonganjIndia 8,0234,985
DarbhangaIndia 8,2825,147
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1735,700
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1835,706
DumkaIndia 8,3325,178
DwarkaIndia 6,5674,081
DezfulIran 5,7593,579
DublinIreland 7,6654,763
DecimomannuItaly 5,7973,603
DobbiacoItaly 6,5524,071
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4082,118
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1703,213
DagorettiKenya 2,1931,363
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5564,695
DedzaMalawi 1,579982
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4726,507
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3237,036
DaweiMyanmar 9,0955,652
De BiltNetherlands 7,2434,501
De KooyNetherlands 7,3394,561
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3444,564
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7348,534
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2558,237
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9468,045
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9934,967
DalbandinPakistan 6,5764,087
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2754,521
DirPakistan 7,5554,695
DroshPakistan 7,5734,706
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4667,125
DohaQatar 5,3593,330
DorohoiRomania 6,6754,148
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3846,452
DudinkaRussia 10,3426,427
DzardzanRussia 11,7947,329
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3483,323
DakarSenegal 5,0673,149
DaruSierra Leone 4,0502,517
DurbanSouth Africa 2,3201,442
DamazinSudan 3,0691,907
DongolaSudan 3,6312,256
DamascusSyria 5,3243,308
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3253,309
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6543,513
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5484,690
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,1841,357
DjerbaTunisia 5,1373,192
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9133,675
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9584,945
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6864,776
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8764,273
DonetskUkraine 6,8854,278
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6293,498
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0127,465
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5867,200
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2068,206
Danville, IlUsa 12,3677,685
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6367,231
Davenport, WaUsa 14,4458,976
David City, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Dayton, OhUsa 12,0367,480
Dayton, WaUsa 14,5099,016
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1867,572
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,9059,262
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4527,738
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,6228,465
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9417,421
Delphine, InUsa 12,2797,630
Denton, MdUsa 11,3367,044
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7948,572
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8287,972
Deseret, UtUsa 14,4879,002
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9118,023
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9717,439
Dickson, TnUsa 12,3247,658
Dillon, MtUsa 14,2348,845
Dixon, IlUsa 12,5227,781
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4228,341
Dover, DeUsa 11,3367,044
Dover, TnUsa 12,3797,692
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3218,278
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5767,815
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6367,852
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4627,744
Durham, NhUsa 10,9726,818
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5413,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -