Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2314,493
BustAfghanistan 6,7554,198
BatnaAlgeria 5,4753,402
BecharAlgeria 5,3623,332
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6133,488
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2263,248
BiskraAlgeria 5,3923,350
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6582,894
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3145,166
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1715,077
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1875,087
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5034,663
ByrdAntarctica 9,5485,933
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5105,288
BarilocheArgentina 9,2385,741
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2135,104
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6047,832
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3528,297
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8756,758
BrestBelarus 7,1154,421
BrusselsBelgium 7,1214,425
Belize CityBelize 12,3087,649
BeninBenin 2,7981,738
BohiconBenin 2,8871,794
BermudaBermuda 10,2086,344
BageBrazil 7,8224,860
BambuiBrazil 7,0664,391
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8294,244
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5024,040
BarcelosBrazil 9,2055,720
BarraBrazil 6,8604,263
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1864,465
BarreirasBrazil 7,0434,377
BelémBrazil 7,6224,737
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8534,258
BelterraBrazil 8,3015,158
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9944,346
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4774,646
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8584,262
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3114,543
BrevesBrazil 7,8364,870
BurgasBulgaria 6,0853,781
BurundiBurundi 1,399870
BatouriCameroon 1,9081,186
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,0506,867
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,5439,037
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,4237,720
Banff, AbCanada 14,0798,749
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,6437,235
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0816,265
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,9648,677
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8047,956
Blue River, BcCanada 14,2378,847
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4977,144
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,6969,132
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1268,157
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2908,258
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9526,806
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,7819,185
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2015,718
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,4158,958
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,7247,907
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,8061,122
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4741,537
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1935,713
BeijingChina 11,3847,074
BarranquillaColombia 10,7576,684
Benito SalasColombia 10,6426,613
BogotáColombia 10,5566,559
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7834,215
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8111,126
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,290802
BaniDominican Republic 10,4416,488
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5206,537
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3806,450
BahariyaEgypt 4,5642,836
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6992,920
BiarritzFrance 6,5184,050
BordeauxFrance 6,6294,119
BrestFrance 7,1134,420
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,74510,405
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,74710,407
BitamGabon 1,8021,120
BanjulGambia 4,9063,049
BerlinGermany 7,1724,457
BrockenGermany 7,1274,429
BokeGuinea 4,5932,854
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7202,933
BudapestHungary 6,5934,097
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5854,092
BangaloreIndia 6,9314,307
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7574,199
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0394,996
BikanerIndia 7,2484,504
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7396,673
BabolsarIran 6,3883,970
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8533,637
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2843,905
Bandar LengehIran 5,6883,535
BirjandIran 6,4824,028
BushehrIran 5,6163,490
BaghdadIraq 5,6303,499
BasraIraq 5,5723,463
BelmulletIreland 7,8634,886
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6824,774
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8943,662
BergamoItaly 6,4704,021
BolognaItaly 6,3223,929
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5334,060
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7273,559
BrindisiItaly 5,8353,626
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3412,076
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5132,183
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5045,285
BeirutLebanon 5,3313,313
BenghaziLibya 4,8783,031
BirzaiLithuania 7,5724,705
BitolaMacedonia 5,8773,652
BlantyreMalawi 1,6821,045
BvumbweMalawi 1,6981,055
BintuluMalaysia 10,4196,475
BamakoMali 4,1082,552
Bko-SMali 4,0952,545
BougounMali 3,9782,472
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3503,324
BaitagMongolia 9,5775,951
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9196,164
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7156,658
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2136,968
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1316,917
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2526,371
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1386,921
BulganMongolia 10,5326,544
BhamawMyanmar 9,2895,772
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,037
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6998,513
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7437,297
BilmaNiger 3,4742,159
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2722,033
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5965,963
BergenNorway 8,1315,053
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1295,051
BjornoyaNorway 9,5965,963
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8025,469
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6145,353
BadinPakistan 6,6804,151
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3544,570
BalakotPakistan 7,6204,735
BarkhanPakistan 7,0624,388
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2316,979
BascoPhilippines 11,7027,272
BialystokPoland 7,2224,488
BejaPortugal 6,2473,882
BragancaPortugal 6,5524,072
BistritaRomania 6,5694,082
BucharestRomania 6,2903,909
BajkitRussia 10,4606,500
BarabinskRussia 9,2185,728
BarnaulRussia 9,4005,841
BerezovoRussia 9,2415,743
BiserRussia 8,5715,326
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2587,617
BogdarinRussia 11,3077,026
BogucanyRussia 10,4106,469
BomnakRussia 12,2887,636
BorRussia 10,1426,302
BorzjaRussia 11,4807,134
BratskRussia 10,5996,586
BelgradeSerbia 6,2923,910
BoSierra Leone 4,1342,569
BontheSierra Leone 4,1792,597
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6724,146
BerberaSomalia 3,7152,309
BusanSouth Korea 12,4897,761
BadajozSpain 6,2803,902
BarcelonaSpain 6,1793,840
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4824,028
BabanusaSudan 2,7151,687
BaselSwitzerland 6,7104,170
BernSwitzerland 6,6434,128
BangkokThailand 9,3305,798
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3405,804
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2645,757
BizerteTunisia 5,5543,451
BalikesirTurkey 5,7753,589
BursaTurkey 5,8553,638
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0384,374
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8494,878
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7844,837
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7864,838
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4414,624
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2694,517
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2274,491
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,1299,401
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5068,393
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3957,081
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3938,323
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3958,324
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5657,808
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6777,878
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3658,305
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7707,314
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9566,808
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3218,278
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,6867,883
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,2489,475
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5659,051
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0666,877
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8518,607
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1028,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1447,546
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,8788,624
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3677,064
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2647,621
Bishop, CaUsa 14,9909,315
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2768,250
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7057,274
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7567,305
Blaine, WaUsa 14,6419,098
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0917,513
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1126,905
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4088,332
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,5339,031
Booneville, MsUsa 12,4327,725
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2226,974
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9646,813
Bowler, WiUsa 12,4147,714
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2007,581
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6307,849
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1818,191
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1196,910
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6717,874
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8777,381
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,5347,168
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4657,746
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3618,303
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5677,809
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2968,262
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8027,956
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,6889,127
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7007,271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9417,420
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5967,206
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7757,939
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7567,305
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6257,846
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1636,937
Burns, OregonUsa 14,7349,156
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4164,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6586,002
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1536,309
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,305811
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,315817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -