Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3213,928
LuandaAngola 801497
La PlataArgentina 8,1575,069
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0635,632
La RiojaArgentina 9,0565,628
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6645,384
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1585,691
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5155,291
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0057,460
LavertonAustralia 12,0587,493
LearmonthAustralia 9,9366,174
LongreachAustralia 12,8097,960
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8107,960
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5248,404
Low HeadAustralia 12,0077,462
LinzAustria 6,6984,162
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2165,106
LerwickUk 8,2155,105
La PazBolivia 9,4395,865
LavrasBrazil 6,9574,323
LencoisBrazil 6,6484,131
LinharesBrazil 6,4514,009
LondrinaBrazil 7,5794,709
LomBulgaria 6,1923,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,2698,246
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,0697,500
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,8778,002
Langara, BcCanada 14,7309,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2507,612
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9908,693
London, OnCanada 11,7947,329
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4317,103
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9578,051
Lytton, BcCanada 14,4919,005
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8263,620
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4635,881
LanzhouChina 10,2466,367
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9015,531
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2016,339
LimonCosta Rica 11,6257,224
LarnacaCyprus 5,3853,347
LimassolCyprus 5,3493,324
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 824512
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 665413
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6224,737
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3066,405
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4796,512
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3766,448
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5396,549
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0196,847
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9056,776
LuxorEgypt 4,3892,727
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4037,708
Laucala BayFiji 15,9389,904
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1325,053
Le MansFrance 6,9204,300
LilleFrance 7,1234,426
LyonFrance 6,5694,082
LambarnGabon 1,6301,013
LastourvilleGabon 1,454903
LibrevilleGabon 1,7871,111
LeipzigGermany 7,0634,389
LindenbergGermany 7,1374,435
LamiaGreece 5,6423,506
LarissaGreece 5,7233,556
LemnosGreece 5,7703,585
LimnosGreece 5,7753,589
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4795,891
LabeGuinea 4,3882,727
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,87711,730
La CeibaHonduras 12,1337,540
La MesaHonduras 12,2427,608
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9404,934
LudhianaIndia 7,6284,740
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3133,302
LatinaItaly 5,9733,712
LatronicoItaly 5,7823,593
LecceItaly 5,7883,596
LodwarKenya 2,4021,492
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6566,000
LiepajaLatvia 7,5914,717
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4974,659
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9584,324
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9293,684
LabuanMalaysia 10,7066,653
LuqaMalta 5,3273,310
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3815,830
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5929,068
LashioMyanmar 9,3035,781
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6598,488
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5888,444
LagosNigeria 2,7451,706
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1745,080
LillehammerNorway 8,1455,061
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,5344,682
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2785,144
LimaPeru 10,4846,515
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7767,318
LisbonPortugal 6,3743,961
LeninbadRussia 7,7264,801
LevsiRussia 8,9275,547
LungiSierra Leone 4,3072,676
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4544,010
LanzaroteSpain 5,7853,595
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4444,004
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5384,063
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5194,051
LatakiaSyria 5,5193,430
LampangThailand 9,3445,807
LoeiThailand 9,5505,935
Lop BuriThailand 9,3665,820
LomeTogo 2,8721,784
LeemingUk 7,6214,736
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2165,106
London, EnglandUk 7,2994,536
London-GatwickUk 7,2684,517
LynehamUk 7,3474,566
L’VovUkraine 6,8614,263
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7104,169
LozovajaUkraine 6,9374,311
LubnyUkraine 6,9884,342
LuckUkraine 6,9694,331
LuganskUkraine 6,9754,335
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6047,832
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7577,927
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8768,001
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8937,390
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,2276,976
Laketown, UtUsa 14,2128,832
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8998,016
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,3468,293
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,5727,812
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0078,704
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0168,088
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8168,585
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4948,385
Larned, KsUsa 13,3348,286
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6798,500
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,7769,182
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4227,098
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9748,062
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9726,818
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9978,076
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8127,962
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8888,009
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2257,597
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8397,357
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2897,636
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7127,278
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,4428,974
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9086,778
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8888,009
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6247,223
Libby, MtUsa 14,2378,847
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0958,138
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5087,151
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0918,135
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7667,933
Llano, TxUsa 13,4248,342
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6088,456
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,1179,394
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,1169,393
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,1349,404
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,0788,748
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4807,134
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1767,566
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4737,751
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2718,247
Lowville, NyUsa 11,3427,048
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6558,486
Luling, TxUsa 13,3048,267
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6758,498
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5997,208
LivingstoneZambia 923574
LundaziZambia 1,446898
LusakaZambia 1,008627
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,002623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -