Angola flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luena with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5662,837
In SalahAlgeria 4,7282,938
InnsbruckAustria 6,6214,114
IbiriteBrazil 6,8644,266
IguatuBrazil 6,5194,051
IlheusBrazil 6,3743,961
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4284,616
IndaialBrazil 7,3634,575
IpameriBrazil 7,3154,545
IraiBrazil 7,7594,821
IreceBrazil 6,7174,174
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5454,067
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6695,387
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3785,206
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,7524,196
ItaperunaBrazil 6,6344,122
ItapevaBrazil 7,3414,562
ItirucuBrazil 6,4844,029
ItuacuBrazil 6,6244,116
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8694,890
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9218,029
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5877,200
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4428,353
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,1066,901
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9847,447
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5605,941
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0418,104
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8355,490
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5036,527
IzobambaEcuador 10,9216,786
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8933,041
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3447,671
IoanninaGreece 5,7253,558
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5036,527
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6826,017
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1934,470
IranshahrIran 6,1753,837
IstranaItaly 6,4384,001
IidaJapan 13,2818,253
IizukaJapan 12,6457,858
IrakoJapan 13,2268,219
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9347,416
IrozakiJapan 13,3868,318
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9747,440
IshinomakiJapan 13,5388,413
IwamizawaJapan 13,4668,368
IzuharaJapan 12,5157,777
IrbidJordan 5,2123,239
IfraneMorocco 5,6933,538
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8187,965
IlorinNigeria 2,8201,752
InchonNorth Korea 12,2697,624
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9996,213
IslamabadPakistan 7,5554,695
IquitosPeru 10,2716,383
IloiloPhilippines 11,6067,212
IasiRomania 6,5994,101
IcaRussia 13,8278,592
IlirnejRussia 13,4148,336
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,8337,974
IrkutskRussia 10,6656,628
Ivdel’Russia 8,8145,477
IbizaSpain 5,9523,699
IspartaTurkey 5,6183,491
IstanbulTurkey 5,9413,692
IzmirTurkey 5,6353,501
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7694,207
IzmailUkraine 6,4183,988
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5268,405
Independence, KsUsa 13,0868,132
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,2256,975
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2207,594
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8647,994
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6957,889
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7887,325
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7827,943
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3277,660
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4117,091
IsokaZambia 1,400870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -